Seasons
Announcement
2015 Final Competition Results
- Sunshine State Games Results (June 2015), Junior Olympics (2015)*
Here is a summary of the results from the final competitions of this past season.
Junior Olympics
12 and under team: 18th
13-15 Solo:
Victoria Woroniecki – 4th at finals / 7th with figures
13-15 duet:
Victoria Woroniecki – 4th at finals / 6th with figures
13-15 duet:
Paige Areizaga and Alyssa Trent – 19th
13-15 team:
8th place with figures
Duet 16-17:
Cassandra and Lexi McMillin – 1st at prelims / 2nd at finals / 4th with figures
16-17 Combo: 2nd
Sunshine State Games – June 2015 Results
Novice Division
8 and Under Solo Final – 10 total soloists
6th Place Flagler County Synchro Belles DiFatta, Aryanna
8th Place Flagler County Synchro Belles Dowda, Cannon
8 and Under Duet Final – 7 total teams
5th Pace Flagler County Synchro Belles DiFatta, Aryanna/Dowda, Cannon
Intermediate Division
10 and Under Solo Final – 8 total soloists
5th Place Flagler County Synchro Belles Hreib, Malina
10 and Under Duet Final – 6 total teams
4th Place Flagler County Synchro Belles Lojewski, Adrianna/Pitts, Alex
10 and Under Trio Final – 5 total teams
4th Place Flagler County Synchro Belles Hreib, Malina/ Lojewski, Adrianna/ Pitts, Alex
11 – 12 Duet Final – 8 total teams
5th Place Flagler County Synchro Belles Pitts, Alex/Nickmeyer,Kadance
13 – 15 Solo Final – 7 total teams
6th Place Flagler County Synchro Belles Smith, Julianna
13 – 15 Duet Final – 9 total teams
1st Place Flagler County Synchro Belles Weed, Grace/ Alvarez, Sophia
13 – 15 Trio Final – 3 total teams
2nd Place Flagler County Synchro Belles Nickmeyer, Kadance/Simms, Janiah/Smith, Julianna
FIGURES RESULTS – Intermediate
Division: 10 and Under – 36 total swimmers
13th Place Hreib, Malina Flagler County Synchro Belles
15th Place Pitts, Alex Flagler County Synchro Belles
Division: 11-12 – 42 total swimmers
13th Place Simms, Janiah Flagler County Synchro Belles
29th Place Nickmeyer, Kadance Flagler County Synchro Belles
Division: 13 and Over – 13 total swimmers
3rd Place Weed, Grace Flagler County Synchro Belles
6th Place Alvarez, Sophia Flagler County Synchro Belles
Division: 13-15 -11 total swimmers
5th Place Smith, Julianna Flagler County Synchro Belles